L'Angolo Di Roma

Main amenities

  • 110 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 1-room L'Angolo Di Roma apartment is located only 7 minutes by foot from Gardens of Sallust and overlooks the urban. Piazza Navona is a short way from the apartment, while Borghese Gallery and Museum is situated just 0.6 miles away.

    The 110 ft² apartment boasts a convenient location approximately 25 minutes' stroll from Flaminio train station. Take a peaceful 15 minutes' stroll into the heart of Rome city center. Spanish Steps Square is 1.1 miles from the property.

    At the apartment, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there are hairdryers and towels as well.

    L'Angolo Di Roma apartment includes a full kitchen where guests can cook and enjoy homemade meals. L'Angolo Di Roma apartment is about 10 minutes by foot from Castro Pretorio subway station and only steps away from Fiume bus stop. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate activities like darts offered at the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    License number058091-LOC-14156,IT058091C25P8RAC6J

    Room Options at L'Angolo Di Roma

    At the apartment, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there are hairdryers and towels as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    L'Angolo Di Roma Nearby photo L'Angolo Di Roma Toilets photo L'Angolo Di Roma Macro Details photo L'Angolo Di Roma Interior photo L'Angolo Di Roma Room photo L'Angolo Di Roma Facilities photo L'Angolo Di Roma Toilets photo L'Angolo Di Roma Room photo L'Angolo Di Roma Macro Details photo L'Angolo Di Roma Room photo
    Apartment View

    Size: 110 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of L'Angolo Di Roma

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of L'Angolo Di Roma

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of L'Angolo Di Roma apartment?
      The size of L'Angolo Di Roma apartment is 110 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    L'Angolo Di Roma